Perfect Two - Episode 1

Sunday, September 25, 2011

Author's Note: Hi! This story shows the life of a 16 year old kid, who tries to pass every obstacle in his life and tries to find the person whom he can say the words, "we're the perfect two."

*If you saw my post before, "The Story Of Us", I revised it and this is the revised version. 


Format: Italicized words = mga bagay na sinasabi sa isip.

Sana po ay supportahan niyo ang akda kong ito. As I've said before, this story was a special request by a special someone..lol Enjoy reading! :)

Episode 1 - The Premiere

Birthday party ng kuya ko noon..11 pm na pero marami pa rin siyang bisita. Grabe naman itong si kuya! Dami-daming bisita! Dami ko na naman niyang ililigpit..haayyz...Pagbigyan na lang..21st birthday naman eh..


Umupo ako sa dining area at dinukot sa bulsa ko yung cellphone ko at nag-sign-in sa YM.. pagka-sign-in na pagka-sign-in ko, biglang nagvibrate yung phone ko.. "You have 1 friend request." sabi sa screen ng phone ko..


Hala? Sino naman kaya ito?


"greatprince" yan ang ym ID niya.. hmmm...sino naman kaya ito? I accepted the friend request to find it out kung cno iyon..hindi siya online kaya I just sent a pm. "Who are you?"., pagkatapos ay nilagay ko na ulit ang phone ko sa back pocket ko.


Kinuha ko ang iPod ko sa kwarto at pumunta sa balcony at umupo sa upuan..duon ako madals pumupunta kapag gusto kong mag-isa..sakto namang walang tao dun kahit may party kaya tamang tama. Sinaksak ko sa dalawang tenga ko ang mga earphones. Nakatingin lang ako sa madilim na langit na pinaliwanag ng mga bituin na animo'y naging glitters sa isang black na cartolina. Naka-shuffle ang iPod ko at hindi ko inaasahang tumugtog ang kantang ito. Perfect Two by Auburn




Verse1
You can be the peanut butter to my jelly
You can be the butterflies I feel in my belly
You can be the captain
And I can be your first mate
You can be the chills that I feel on our first date
You can be the hero
And I can be your sidekick
You can be the tear That I cry if we ever split
You can be the rain from the cloud when it's stormin'
Or u can be the sun when it shines in the mornin'

Chorus
Don't know if I could ever be Without you
'Cause boy you complete me
And in time I know that we'll both see That we're all we need
Cause you're the apple to my pie
You're the straw to my berry
You're the smoke to my high
And you're the one I wanna marry

Cause you're the one for me (for me)
And I'm the one for you (for you)
You take the both of us (of us)
And we're the perfect two
We're the perfect two
We're the perfect two
Baby me and you
We're the perfect two
[ Lyrics from: http://www.lyricsmode.com/lyrics/a/auburn/perfect_two.html ]
Verse 2
You can be the prince and I can be your princess
You can be the sweet tooth I can be the dentist
You can be the shoes and I can be the laces
You can be the heart that I spill on the pages
You can be the vodka and I can be the chaser
You can be the pencil and I can be the paper
You can be as cold as the winter weather
But I don't care as long as were together

Chorus
Don't know if I could ever be
Without you 'cause boy you complete me
And in time I know that we'll both see
That we're all we need
Cause you're the apple to my pie
You're the straw to my berry
You're the smoke to my high
And you're the one I wanna marry

Cause your the one for me (for me)
And I'm the one for you (for you)
You take the both of us (of us)
And we're the perfect two
We're the perfect two
We're the perfect two
Baby me and you
We're the perfect two

Verse 3
You know that I'll never doubt ya
And you know that I think about ya
And you know I can't live without ya
I love the way that you smile
And maybe in just a while
I can see me walk down the aisle

Cause you're the apple to my pie
You're the straw to my berry
You're the smoke to my high
And you're the one I wanna marry
Cause your the one for me (for me)
And I'm the one for you (for u)
U take the both of us (of us)
And were the perfect two
Were the perfect two
Were the perfect two
Baby me and you
We're the perfect two(yeah, yeah)





----Ayy wait hindi pa pala ako nagpapakilala. Ako si Marvin Theopher Castillo. I live in New Jersey, U.S.A. Sixteen years old, virgin, at single (lol)..People here in NJ call me Marvin. My friends call me Vin.. 


Nasa ganoon akong pakikinig ng music ng biglang nagvibrate ang pwet ko..Nagulat ako sa vibration kya napasipa yung isang paa ko.. Sino naman kaya itong nagmessage sa akin?


I checked my phone and it said, "one message from greatprince".


----------------------------
Until the next episode,
Vin.

2 comments:

Kristofer September 26, 2011 at 3:08 AM  

wew....improving ang quality ng mga posts dito ah... lalong gumaganda... keep it up LOL writers

Post a Comment

Enter your comments here!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Yummy Athletes

Indie Boys

Models

  © Blogger template Brownium by Ourblogtemplates.com 2009

Back to TOP